Siemens Technical Scholars

Congratulations to the new class of Siemens Technical Scholars!
A message from Siemens USA CEO, Barbara Humpton
This cycle’s diverse and talented Siemens Technical Scholars come from across the country, but they all share one thing in common: a commitment to excel in their STEM programs. These scholars were nominated by their respective programs for outstanding academic achievement, strong leadership capacities, and a deep commitment to give back to their communities.

2018-2019 Siemens Technical Scholar Features

Our Voices: 2018 – 2019 Siemens Technical Scholars
Chelsea’s Story
Victoria's Story
Derrick's Story
Edj's Story

Siemens Technical Scholars by Year

2019
Broward College, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Nursing

Karine Augustin
Edj Cadet
Joel Zisholtz

Central New Mexico Community College, Albuquerque, NM
Electrical Trades

Kenny Ellsworth
Genna Estrada
Tyler Goodman
Derrick Henderson
Alexander Hill
Ricky Lopez
Matthew Pham

Hillsborough Community College, Tampa, FL
EMS Paramedic

Samuel Bathon
Cody Blenman
Courtney Crocker
Molly Durbin
Ryan Herndon
Anastasia Le
Grace Sanchez

Miami Dade College, Miami, FL
Miami Animation and Gaming International Complex (MAGIC)


Amy Garcia Fernandez
Victoria Garcia
Andres Gonzalez
Felix Jarquin
Gabriela Pifano
Ruben Ruiz Velasco 
Mitchell Technical Institute, Mitchell, SD
Power Line Construction and Maintenance


Cole Anderson
Quintin Bradford
Cody Harvey
Nicholas Hoelzel
Tucker Hohn
Isaac McAlister

Ozarks Technical Community College, Springfield, MO
Dental Hygiene

Sandra Avila
Maria Bosovik
Anastasiya Grishchuk
Chelsea Murray
Casey Seibert

South Central College, Mankato, MN
Computer Integrated Machining

Benjamin Allen
Andrea Hoffman
Hayden Kanne
Kendrick Steuck
Christopher Werth

Valencia College, Orlando, FL
Network Engineering Technology


Amanda Cartagena
Brianna Gonzalez
Juan Luna
Jugal Mehta
Kacie Paulk
2017
Central Community College, Grand Island, NE
Information Technology

Chris Detsadachanh

Welding Technology
Amador Medina

Central New Mexico Community College, Albuquerque, NM
Electrical Trade
Ian Bardwell
Zachary Esquivel
Chelsea Hartshorn

Daytona State College, Daytona Beach, FL
Nursing
Marisha Baker
Brittany Canidate
Susan Carchi

Respiratory Care
Alexa Ciepierski
Ashley Kitchen

Eastern Florida State College, Cocoa, FL
Aerospace Technology
Jon McMillen
Ryan Vondenhuevel

Nursing
Reuben Johnson

El Paso Community College, El Paso, TX
Nursing
Angela Munoz

Radiologic Technology
Javier Casillas
Adrian Morales
Bryant Muniz
Lizet Navarro

Highline College, Des Moines, WA
Nursing
Liliya Kruk

Indian River State College, Fort Pierce, FL
Nursing
Maximillian Clemons
Nicole Orozco

Lake-Sumter State College, Leesburg, FL
Nursing
Kimberly Ball
Amber Chaney
Damaris Wells

Manhattan Area Technical College, Manhattan, KS
Dental Hygiene
Rachel Crubel
Jessica Olberding
Callie Poland

Electrical Power and Distribution
Joey Zamarano
Mott Community College, Flint, MI
Associate in Science
Usama Khalid
Amber Thompson

Northcentral Technical College, Wausau, WI
Electromechanical Technology
Travis Becker
Patrick Steinke
Luke Thums

Machine Tool Technics
James Flees
Mitchell Rucinski

Northeast Community College, Norfolk, NE
Diesel Technology
Ian Folkers

Utility Line
Tyler Fuelberth
Justin Goesch

Olympic College, Bremerton, WA
Nursing
Carolyn Milander
Colleen Wherry

South Florida State College, Avon Park, FL
Nursing
Melissa Acosta
Angelina Avila

SUNY Rockland Community College, Suffern, NY
Nursing
Georgios Boubaris
Jennifer Joseph
Ludie Joseph

Tri-County Technical College, Pendleton, SC
Computer and Information Technology
Kaydee Burgess
Michael Gardner

Ventura College, Ventura, CA
Nursing
Patrick Dolan
Ashley Hanna

Whatcom Community College, Bellingham, WA
Physical Therapist Assistant
Adam Fedewa
John Sloan
2015
Brazosport College, Lake Jackson, TX
Instrumentation
Angel Alvarez

Process Technology
Emily Grimes
Angela Munoz

Indian River State College, Fort Pierce, FL
Plant Technology
Alysia Bilbo
Johann Garcia

Lake Area Technical Institute, Watertown, SD
Energy
Kyle Ideker
Anders Henningsgaard
Vincent Henningsgaard

Miami Dade College, Miami, FL
Health Information Technology
Marquia Black
Merlyn Santana

Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College, Perkinston, MS
Process Technology
Edleshia Leverette
Renton Technical College, Renton, WA
Precision Machining Technologies
Blake Thurman
Patrick Murray
Jason Astell
Joshua Greenberg-Lambert

Surgical Technologist
Amanda Peterson
Dayna Fitterer
Erica Ormbrek
Iris Garcia
Michael Miller

Santa Fe College, Gainesville, FL
Cardiovascular Technology
Victoria Paulsen
Jermaine Gaddis
Florence Contino
Stephanie Moore

Valencia College, Orlando, FL
Respiratory Care
Monica Nicholson
Stephanie Pittman
Manuel Rivera
Kara Schroeder
Amanda Capraro

Scholar Story Library

Profiles

Susan Carchi
Institution: Daytona State College
Program: Nursing 
Zachary Esquivel
Institution: Central New Mexico
Program: Electrical Trade
Marisha Baker
Institution: Daytona State College
Program: Nursing 
Bryant Muniz
Institution: El Paso Community College
Program: Radiologic Technology 
Chelsea Hartshorn
Institution: Central New Mexico
Program: Electrical Trade 

Videos

Contact us for more information.
Brittney Davidson, Senior Program Manager